Justin Bieber Lookalike Wannabe, Turned Down for Surgery in Newport Beach, Can Still Get Help

Categories: Bat Shit Nuts, TV

EZ-DOUCHE-IT_jay-brockman-illo.jpg
Illustration by Jay Brockman/OC Weekly
How do you make yourself into a dead ringer for Justin Bieber? It's so EZ!

A 33-year-old songwriter who has spent more than $100,000 on surgeries to look just like Justin Bieber was--and here is the real news--turned down for more procedures by a famous Newport Beach plastic surgeon. (Honestly, walking around Lido Village and seeing over-inflated ladies with Joker smiles had me convinced cutters in town turned no one down.) But while we agree with the decision of Dr. Terry Dubrow, husband of Real Housewives of Orange County cast member Heather Dubrow, our take is based on economics, not medicine. Lissen up, Toby "True Belieber" Sheldon: You can still look just like your Canadian idol for the low, low price of $5.87.

Sheldon, who is based in Los Angeles, appeared on Sunday's Botched, the E! channel reality show that follows Drs. Dubrow and Paul Nassif (Adrienne Maloof's ex). Having already received new lips, hair transplants and liposuction to ape the Bieb's six-pack, Sheldon went to Dubrow seeking a jaw and forehead reduction. To accomplish that, the good doctor explained, Sheldon would have to endure looking like a Neanderthal. Dubrow suggested a hat instead.

However, at about the 1:20 mark of the video below, you may wonder as I did whether Doc Terry can perform some kind of surgical magic on Toby's vocal cords:

As for looking like--what'd he call him, oh yes--"just ... extraordinarily beautiful" Justin, we suggest you go to your neighborhood drug store, plop $5.87 or thereabouts on the counter for douche and tape the bottle over your face.

Insta-Bieber!

Email: mcoker@ocweekly.com. Twitter: @MatthewTCoker. Follow OC Weekly on Twitter @ocweekly or on Facebook!



Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
51 comments
acoqtail
acoqtail

What a joke. Toby's a triple threat: can't sing, can't write & has no other discernible talent whatsoever. What does he DO for a living? How does he make a living OR is girlfriend (yeah right) pay the bills? The guy is OBVIOUSLY GAY!

Lucie Raya Arellano
Lucie Raya Arellano

Uhhhh this was painful to watch and hear. \U0001f616 Sorry sweetie give it up!!

Vinh Den
Vinh Den

Poor kid. Everyone should have the right to look like JB \U0001f62d

Jamie Schroeder
Jamie Schroeder

Regardless if he can sing or not or if he has been in the music world way before Bieber was a singer... Why would you go to such great lengths to look like him? You can grow your hair to cover your forehead and still be you. Plastic surgery only lasts as long as your body will allow it. Drastically changing something to make you look like someone can change like a song.. The next big thing will come along and he might want to look like the next hot favorite star/actor... But because he already changed apart of himself doesn't mean the results are gonna work or be the same the next time around.

Desirée Martinez
Desirée Martinez

Hahaha lame, he's ugly and has no talent. Why do people idolize him so much? Smh lmao

labmonkey_
labmonkey_

hahaha poor idiot, the surgery he needs is called "operacion jarocha" look it up!


Gabby Leon
Gabby Leon

What would we do without pple like this..I'll tell you where..in a very serious world I love that there's folk like this Dbag to laugh and shake our heads at..makes me think I'm pretty awesome everyday..just saying

Yvette Solomon
Yvette Solomon

OMG he can not sing!! SOMEONE TELL HIM!! PLEASE!!

Walid Azami
Walid Azami

It's OK marlon. Go back to your beiber news.

Chip Douglas
Chip Douglas

Get it marlon \U0001f602. So true though

Marlon Spears
Marlon Spears

I see these comments in every entertainment article... Are you not capable of processing multiple sources of information? Reading, watching, and reporting on entertainment doesn't automatically mean the person is completely unaware of tragedies happening in the world simultaneously.

Jesus Netzaya Medina
Jesus Netzaya Medina

I don't usually do this but that thing deserves to be made fun of. Especially after picking some like that to idolize. I think that surgeon made a magnificent decision. I wouldn't do it either. There is no way you can fix looking like Beavis and Butthead put together in one. That is exactly what he looks luke in the picture. Lol!

Walid Azami
Walid Azami

meanwhile there's a genocide happening else where.

MerLaMer
MerLaMer

"and here is the real news"

949girl
949girl topcommenter

OMG that was awful!

20ftjesus
20ftjesus topcommenter

I wonder how much he earns performing at kids' parties? 

acoqtail
acoqtail

? WTH does THAT have to do with a REAL BAD JUSTIN B. LOOKALIKE???

fishwithoutbicycle
fishwithoutbicycle topcommenter

We're well aware of that, my friend. But we have to blow off steam somehow...so why not have a laugh at the Bieber impersonator?

DonkeyHotay
DonkeyHotay topcommenter

@20ftjesus ... wonder how long before he's indicted for diddling those kids?

fishingblues
fishingblues topcommenter

@DonkeyHotay @20ftjesus


From your new friend, the loopy, loony feminist:  (we'll see if she recognizes it)


"but it takes a real piece of crap of a human being to accuse someone of being a pedophile just because you don't like them."  


Hypocrites are hilarious!

DonkeyHotay
DonkeyHotay topcommenter

@fishingblues <== the self-confessed child-porn pandering pedophile who ADMITS that he's seen the GENITALIA of the poor abused child in his perverse child-porn promoting avatar.

fishwithoutbicycle
fishwithoutbicycle topcommenter

@fishingblues 

"Now I'll just give you shit because you are a liberal ninny."

This is what YOU said in a another blog. Thank you for letting everyone know you intend to harass me for no other reason than the fact we sit on opposite sides of the political aisle. Grow up.   

fishingblues
fishingblues topcommenter

@DonkeyHotay  


Really stinky, really?


All lies and bullshit aside stinky, you are the one who has admitted being a pedophile, engaging in bestiality and necrophilia and providing drugs for children.  And yet, you are the dumb-ass feminist's new buddy.  

Liberals - go figure.  

fishingblues
fishingblues topcommenter

@fishwithoutbicycle @fishingblues


Damn, and I bet "everyone" cares. 


I refuse to grow up.  Quit trying to tell other people what to do.  (That is leftist behavior.)


We don't sit on opposite sides.  You are an extreme, loopy, loony leftist lib and I'm normal.   

fishwithoutbicycle
fishwithoutbicycle topcommenter

@fishingblues @DonkeyHotay 

"you are the one who has admitted being a pedophile, engaging in bestiality and necrophilia and providing drugs for children."

When the hell was that? If he's committed a crime (besides disagreeing with you) prove it.

DonkeyHotay
DonkeyHotay topcommenter

@fishingblues <== ADMITTED he's viewed the Genitals of the poor infant in his child-porn avatar.

fishingblues
fishingblues topcommenter

@fishwithoutbicycle @fishingblues


Did you forget already?  Libs are narcissistic and conservatives are realistic.  


Damn, stinky is not the only one losing it.  Try to keep up.  


Why don't you give me your employer's name.  I'd like to check a few things with him.

fishingblues
fishingblues topcommenter

@DonkeyHotay 


Damn stinky, you just said that twenty minutes ago.  I told you that AIDS is atrophying your brain.

fishwithoutbicycle
fishwithoutbicycle topcommenter

@fishingblues @fishwithoutbicycle @DonkeyHotay

Wow...so you go around stalking anyone who doesn't agree with you, huh?

fishingblues
fishingblues topcommenter

@fishwithoutbicycle @fishingblues


You don't think you'll be fired for being incompetent as well as being a cheat and a thief?   Sloth -- another deadly sin revealed.  Would you like to review the others?  

Now Trending

Anaheim Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Fashion

General

Loading...