Neo-Nazis Deface Baby Jesus in Huntington Beach with Hitler Mustache, Swastika and "Heil Hitler"

jesus_hitler_baby.png
Oh, Huntington Beach: your neo-Nazi ways never cease to amaze and disgust the rest of Orange County. Whether it was the white-power music scene of the 1980s and 1990s, the apartment complexes taken over by PEN1 hanger-oners, the hate crimes or the random swastikas placed near the beach, you put the "Shitty" in Surf City. But you put the icing on the Hitler cake this past weekend, with news that vandals vandalized not one but TWO nativity scenes in HB with a trifecta of Totenkopf: a Hitler mustache, "Heil Hitler" AND swastikas. And not on the black wise man but on baby Jesus.

The defaced Nazarene at right comes from the manger of one Richard Candlish, an HB resident who told KCAL-TV Channel 9 reporter Jeff Nguyen that he was seriously disturbed at the idiots who did this. The other scene was at the scene at St. Bonaventure Church.

Some might think HB's neo-nitwits are innocent. See, there weren't other telltale valentines, like all the numbers that they like signifying David Lane this or Hitler birthday that, left at the scene of the crimes (investigators just might classify them as hate crimes). Instead, there was general juvenile doodling, like genitalia, pentagrams, and other crap.

But still: ain't it telling that in Huntington Beach, when it comes to vandalizing a fucking image of baby Jesus, that they'd make him up to be Hitler? That's gonna make adult Jesus made, just you wait...

Follow OC Weekly on Twitter @ocweekly or on Facebook!


Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
54 comments
Lajimmy
Lajimmy

"FN Jesus" Gus?  Youre as disrespectful as the idiots youre wrting about.......

samuelad1732
samuelad1732

No arrests? No suspects? Are you just assuming it was these "neo-Nazis? I seem to recall the Jewish student that scrawled hateful things on her own door. I remember the Rabbi that defaced his own synagogue. Then, there was the black man that burned a cross in his own yard. We cannot forget the New York Jews, involved in a business dispute, that firebombed cars and spray painted obscenities on buildings. A-S-S-U-M-E

Von Henchy
Von Henchy

OCWeekly - when you write some articles speaking the truth about the Democrats (liberals) in this county, surrounding counties, the State of California and the Federal government destroying everything this country was founded upon - then I will agree you write the truth. I can give you about 100 topics to start with affecting many lives, rights, and freedoms being taken. Send me an e-mail anytime "truth speakers"....

Von Henchy
Von Henchy

your a funny guy Jerry...I'm sure you've made your family proud.

Jerry Vazquez
Jerry Vazquez

OC reports the news and some people get very mad. It's only ovbius that those people cant handle the Truth!

Jerry Vazquez
Jerry Vazquez

sean henschel you inbread cocksuker you will never see swastikas in TJ. However it wouldnt surprise me if you and your sister who is also your mom go around spray painting swastikas.

Syn Strand
Syn Strand

OC Weekly - don't put this sick behavior on our entire city because of a few scum bags - they were probably from Stanton (lol) or some other surrounding town - just out for attention

OC Weekly
OC Weekly

Sean Henschel Truth is truth! Johnny Robles Are you sure it wasn't one of your CCIR pals?

Sean Henschel
Sean Henschel

Jerry Vasquez sucks donkey balls..yeah I can talk smack too..punk ass bitch

Sean Henschel
Sean Henschel

OC Weekly (TJ Weekly) - you commented you only write the truth..yet, in an extreme left liberal way. There is no denying that.

Andre Miller
Andre Miller

I'm going to go out on a limb and say it was young kids. Maybe I'm ignorant to such things but isn't this a predominately white congregation at this church? So why would white supremacist do this to white people. Especially if they're not Jewish?

fithinblue
fithinblue

so sorry that I do not think that Nazi's would deface a Jesus site. As Nazi's are extremist christians. More like this was the game of the Mexican's who want to destroy white people. Mexicans go around doing this stuff all the time. Hitler was a profound christian who killed jews cause they killed baby jesus. I doubt Nazis did this to the jesus statute. 

Cesar Jaime
Cesar Jaime

Nazis, neo nazis, homo Nazis....have very big egos and a very small penis!

Kevin Huerta
Kevin Huerta

But for the most part, da fukn o.c is racist other than Santa Ana n maybe anaheim n garden grove

Kevin Huerta
Kevin Huerta

N im from Santa Ana so fuk yall who said us S.A ppl did dat bullshit like dumb fuck Von henchy

Kevin Huerta
Kevin Huerta

I dnt get how some of u ppl think its gangsters who did this, they at least got reapect for jesus n dont roll wit fukn bitch ass worthless piece of shit hitler! Maybe those who said dat r fukn white racists! U bitches disgust me!

Patrick Galvin
Patrick Galvin

Orange County and racists go together like milk and cookies.

Johnny Robles
Johnny Robles

It looks like the act of a latino because the baby is white.Guatavo's blame is on autowhite..jajaja

Manny Quintero
Manny Quintero

have u guys wonder if this is the act of one of those 4CHAN kids....just saying

Johnny Robles
Johnny Robles

It was probably people from the OC Weekly,slow news week for them.

Michael McCracken
Michael McCracken

Doesn't this just divide the white nazi racists from the white christian racists?

Jacqueline Lopez-luna
Jacqueline Lopez-luna

Doesn't matter who did it. it was still disrespectful. because it wasn't theirs to destroy.

Shawn Stewart
Shawn Stewart

I say it is propaganda, I would say it wannabes or some kids acting stupid. Like to get news exposure I don't think any real group would waste their time. I have lived I OC for a long time, I have seen fakes and real . And HB is not like it use to be. It has been cleaned up . People won't let it shake its bad rap!!!

Joe Provino
Joe Provino

Can always count on the OC skins to keep shit classy....that's awesome. What a bunch of cock jockeys...

Von Henchy
Von Henchy

HB has become infested with cockroaches..just look at HB high school..Santa Ana has come to the beach..many changes over the last 5 decades.

Bill Martin
Bill Martin

huntington beach has gone to shit i can say that because i grew up there

Bill Martin
Bill Martin

the register is full of bull shit just like fucken fox news no fox lies

Joe Alkaline
Joe Alkaline

juan carlos !!! LOL!! THATS SOO RIGHT MAN!!

OC Weekly
OC Weekly

Von: We only write truths, so we'll stick to them—gracias!

Bill Martin
Bill Martin

huntington beach is known for loser skinheads come on sean

Von Henchy
Von Henchy

OC Weekly - you guys and your OC Register comments..getting kinda old..come up with something new.

Bill Martin
Bill Martin

the morons have no idea what this country is about maybe they should move to north korea losers i bet their school colors were pink and white and they were voted most likely to fuck up

Juan Carlos
Juan Carlos

yet another reason why HB should change thr area code to 909

OC Weekly
OC Weekly

Sean: The OC Register called—they want their skinhead apologist back!

paullucas714
paullucas714 topcommenter

Make adult Jesus Mad not Made

Sean Henschel
Sean Henschel

other groups/gangs have been known to do this and make it look like skinheads/nazis..so they get the bad exposure and public image. Where's the video. It's not that hard for anyone to draw or paint a swastika on something. the cholos are pretty handy with a spray can.

John Hicks
John Hicks

Yeah, classy. Vandalism Is classy.

GustavoArellano
GustavoArellano moderator editortopcommenter

@fithinblue Actually, Hitler wasn't Christian—after all, Christ was a Jew—but what do you care about facts?

Lajimmy
Lajimmy

I beleive Hitler was not a Christian in the truest sense, however he was raised in the Christian teachings, via the Catholic Church....he believed in a lot of things like sorcery, christianity and mudering millions........but who cares about the facts?

fithinblue
fithinblue

@GustavoArellano @fithinblue actually smart one without making myself look like a Nazi as I know so much of the one of the worlds worst dictators. Hitler was a Jew. Who became Christian. "Although Hitler did not practice religion in a churchly sense, he certainly believed in the Bible's God. Raised as Catholic he went to a monastery school and, interestingly, walked everyday past a stone arch which was carved the monastery's coat of arms which included a swastika." Hitler was Catholic and the Roman Church and Catholic bull bit where with him and the Italian Dictator for world take over http://www.nobeliefs.com/hitler.htm

Now Trending

Anaheim Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Fashion

General

Loading...