Top Ten Awkward Electric Daisy Carnival Dance Move GIFs

Screen shot 2012-06-12 at 8.36.22 AM.png
Chris Victorio
By Christopher Victorio and Ben Westhoff

We love you, Electric Daisy Carnival Las Vegas. In fact, here are five reasons why you rule the roost. But my oh my you dance funky. We're not saying we're any better; truth is, we're utterly captivated by you and your awkward ways. Were God to create a third left foot, we know you would utilize it. Here, then, are the top ten awkward EDC Las Vegas dance move GIFs.





10. Fanny Packin' Heat
If this girl looks a little tentative it's because she's worried she doesn't have enough bracelets on. Unfortunately for you haters, though, she's got three dozen more in her fanny pack!



Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
17 comments
the_411
the_411

What a joke!  As far as I can tell Christopher Victorio, you've been a "photographer" for several years.  Why do you still suck?  Don't your editors care about quality?  Plus you seem like a real tool.  Somebody should use their 'voice' and tell you to take a hike.

StraightArrow
StraightArrow

So... I'm the guy listed as "Straight Arrow" #4..... You guys need to loosen up, this segment is hilarious.

Nduddy
Nduddy

I saw this guy at edc ny too!

AJM8907
AJM8907

I hope no one got paid for this article because it was a huge waste of their time, and mine for actually reading it.  All 10 of those are actually how all 300,000 people dance at these festivals.  Trust me, there is weirder shit going on, but I guess you guys decided to hate on everyone having him.  Oh and #5 is Nigel Ficke, he's like, the face of EDC & Insomniac events.  Get your shit straight.  Thanks.

Keithj87
Keithj87

This has got to be one of the worst if not the worst. Article's/blogs or whatever have you call it. What you fail to realize is we dnt care what people look like or do we are there for the music

RavesRDying
RavesRDying

The Rave scene is Dying by People going around Recording People. Photographer obviously not a raver and so shouldnt have been there

ThisIsLame
ThisIsLame

Uhh...You're at a rave you idiot. Of course you're gonna see some wierd awkward people. And they're probably fucked up on top of it. Its like going to a mental hospital and saying, "Man there's alot of crazy people here."

Suck it
Suck it

Wow. This is super f'ing lame. People like you need to stay out of the rave scene cuz u obviously don't get it. Village Voice Media Can Suck it. GTFO!

SUCKIT
SUCKIT

the dude who made this cant dance for shit

Scprofile
Scprofile

Don't get too fixated on the guys, check out the girl's legs behind them (chick in purple trying to sport clydesdale legs)

Christopher Victorio sucks
Christopher Victorio sucks

Its good to know people can't go to festies and just let loose and have a good time because there are a**holes like this going around videotaping people to make gif's about them, and especially a page dedicated to it. LAME.

This Page is crap
This Page is crap

So you think its cool to videotape people having a good time and make fun of them?? Really cool page. ptfff...

Jacob Buck
Jacob Buck

Nigel ficke!!! He's a dancer for insomniac

expungement
expungement

Here, then, are the top ten awkward EDC Las Vegas dance move GIFs.

Shaun McCarthy
Shaun McCarthy

You obviously have no idea what you're talking about and should use a less public forum to talk out your ass.

Now Trending

Anaheim Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Events

Loading...